skip to main content


Gordon, Caressa Principal
Lunsford, Carole 6th Grade Assistant Principal
Josey, Dashia 7th Grade Assistant Principal
Stoudmire, Christopher 8th Grade Assistant Principal
Jenkins, Kendra Instructional Coach

Ahmed, Saleha 7th Grade Science, Science Department Chair, Academic Team Coach
Alewine, Vivian 6th Grade English/Language Arts and Social Studies, Assistant Academic Team Coach
Allen, Tyler HMS Band Director
Ayers, Barbara 6th Grade Special Education
Beasley, Amy 6th Grade Science and Social Studies, HMS Assistant Cheerleading Coach
Biles, Charlie Health/Weight Training, JHS Head Softball Coach, JHS Assistant Baseball Coach, HMS Assistant Athletic Director
Briscoe, Thomas 6th Grade Special Education, JHS Assistant Baseball Coach
Campbell, Melissa 6th Grade Math and Social Studies, Math Department Chair, Math Team Coach
Fonfield, Candice 8th grade Math and Science
Fountain, Phillip Math Support
Gentle, Alicia 6th Grade Social Studies, HMS Head Cheerleading Coach
Gibson, Emily Chorus Teacher
Gillis, Jared 8th Grade Math, Algebra I
Glover, Sarah 7th grade English/Language Arts
Hall, Alisha 8th Grade Special Education, Special Education Department Chair, HMS Head Softball Coach, HMS Head Volleyball Coach
Harris, Martia Reading Support Specialist
Head, Aida 8th Grade Science, 9th Grade Physical Science
Hill, Carovita Physical Education, HMS Head Girls' Track & Field Coach
Hirsch, Patrick ISS
Holloway, Aisha 8th Grade Social Studies, 8th Grade Chair
Horne, Melanie 6th Grade Math, 6th Grade Chair
Hosler, Nancy 8th Grade Special Education
Jackson, Darsha Art
Kersey, Amber 8th Grade Science, 9th Grade Physical Science
Kersey, Kyle 7th Grade Science and Social Studies, JHS Assistant Football Coach
Kirk, Ashley Special Education
Knox, Julie 8th Grade English/Language Arts, 9th Grade Literature and Composition
Lassiter, Kimberly 6th Grade Science and Social Studies
Martin, Patricia 8th Grade English/Language Arts and Social Studies
McCoy, Matt 6th Grade Math and Social Studies, HMS Head Boys' Basketball Coach
McGaha, Crystal 6th Grade Science
Miles, Rodney 7th Grade Social Studies
Miles, Tracie 7th Grade Special Education
Newman, Clyde 7th Grade Math, HMS Head Girls' Soccer Coach
Oldham, Paden 7th Grade Social Studies, HMS Head Boys' Soccer Coach
Pinilla, Theresa Spanish I
Rigsby, Ryan Keyboarding & Coding, Connections Department Chair
Roberson, Ashley 8th grade English/Language Arts
Rogers, Andrew 7th Grade Math, HMS Head Baseball Coach, JHS Assistant Softball Coach
Small, Sheila 7th grade English/Language Arts, Assistant Robotics Team Coach
Smith, Alexis Special Education
Smith, Jennie Mae 8th Grade Social Studies, Social Studies Department Chair
Sorrow, Paul Physical Education, HMS Head Football Coach
Starr, Jillann 6th Grade English/Language Arts, Beta Club Sponsor
Walker, Lisa 7th Grade Math and Social Studies, 7th Grade Chair
Watts, Ainsley 7th Grade Special Education, HMS Head Cross Country Coach, HMS Head Wrestling Coach, HMS Head Boys' Track & Field Coach
Williams, Alison 6th Grade English/Language Arts and Social Studies, ELA Department Chair, Beta Club Sponsor
Woodruff, Ariel 7th Grade Science
Zellner, Shaquille 8th Grade Math

Lewis, Sanjenetta Special Education
Plummer, Jonathan School Counselor
Swayze, Tabitha Paraprofessional

Butler, Terri Front Office Secretary
Grooms, LaKesha School Counselor
Mayfield, LaErin Paraprofessional
Myers, Peggy Media Specialist
Rosser, Connie Paraprofessional
Smith, Anetta 7th Grade English/Language Arts and Social Studies
Staples, Kim Data Clerk